Serial Killer in Da' Makin'....

it's been a while since I have posted things ocurring in Miss C's life..well..u know that in Miss C's life things happen everyday..but her mommy is so f*cked up i can hardly remember many of them....

This week she has been the baddest, meanest, most nastiest child on this planet..
the type of child u wanna just leave somewhere with a 'feed me' sign..and head for the hills..
seriously...
don't think i'm cruel...u know u've thought about it too..

I mean I love Miss C...I really do..don't look at me that way....I've cleaned vomit at 1 am..that should be representative of my love...

but...there are some days..where I just want to spank her silly...beyond her autism, my love for her, and Social Services...

cuz she is the sh*t...there are times where she can be the child u can present to teens who are practicing un safe sex and go:

"this is what ur gonna have if u don't be careful"....

anywhoot..

Monday she had her throwup episode..
Tuesday she did not want to go to school...but convinced her to stay..
Wednesday I drove to school only to find out, her teacher had not come..if ya'll don't know...Puerto Rico Public Schools lack substitutes...so I had to drive back to my plan B..her alternate Day care...but as soon as she saw me drive in she began her:

"nooooooooooooooooooooooooo i don't" really low, pointing her finger , building up the momentum for: "DON'T WANNA.........NOOOOOOOOOO....NOOOOOOO....SCHOOL...(who get's her..she doesnt wanna go when i take her ..and wants to go when i don't)...GRANDMAAAAAAAA.."

EVERYONE,tried to convince her to stay..i ended up taking her to my mom..

Thursday she had a BLAST...i was at school until 10:30 am..trying to calm her down...she screamed, kicked...bit..pushed...

The teacher began the class songs..and as we were singing..over her wailing, might I add, she told us to be quiet and "shhhh'd" us, and she pushed me so hard i almost ate the corner of her kiddie table...

I eventually sneaked out to hear her still wailing..and the security officer told me as I was leaving:

"boy is ur lil' girl is pissed..i can hear her all the way over here"...

yeah..imagine how i hear her, being right next to me...tell me about it..

her uncontrollable antics have not only been reserved for daytime schedules...she had dedicated the nighttimes to making all of us miserable as well, in the comfort of our own home...

Exhibit A:
Remote/TV Bitch..

Miss C knows how to put her own DVD's on...but sometimes she wants to watch a particular segment in the movie that u have to search for...so she goes to me with the remote:

"Put on the squirrel"...

that's nice..but after 5 mintues..she wants to see something else...so she comes back with another film..

"put this one "...
if u ignore her request..she'll add the word "NOW"...

I am officially her Remote/TV Bitch....

tsk tsk tsk....

Exhibit B:
The torturing of innocent animals/insects/amphibians..etc..

My mom...oh she is sweet..i gotta thank her for this one...
she taught my daughter to kill lil lizards...
i mean i taught her to kill roaches and spiders...and Miss C also kills ants and any other flying, crawling things..but lil lizards..come on...!!

my mom taught her to grab a 'rock' and throw it at the lil lizard...
so now, everytime Miss C sees a lil lizard, yes, she grabs a rock and goes "kill it..kill lizard..rock"..

She has also been torturing our cat...she is constantly all up in her 'grill' and tries to step on her tail...
our cat, pissed off with this situation, scratched her 2 days ago..and now Miss prances about:

'hurts...cat....bit'..

serves u right...

Exhibit C:
The desire to murder family members

This one sounds funny, and I joke about it, but I am a lil concerned, cuz..well it went about as so:

My dad loves to bother Miss C...and Miss C hates my father...(I don't blame her totally...but that's a whole other post)...so he knows this..but is still up in her face..bothering her...making fun of her..just being a pain in the ass...Miss C is clearly annoyed..and usually just bites him..kicks him..or makes any physical attempt to torture him...but this particular day...she shocked us all..and believe me, that is a hard task...she goes up to my mom and says:

"grandma, kill, grandpa"

should i rewrite that...??

"grandma, kill, grandpa"...

all of our mouths gaped wide open...i thought my eyes were gonna pop out..and Miss C, clearly seeing that her grandmother was not carrying out her orders, came up to me:

"mom, kill, grandpa, now"...

So what do the people in my house do...well, what any other normal people in any household with moral values would do....

Laugh

I did not laugh, for I did not find this amusing...

WTF??
Where did she learn this ????...........hmmm...the killing lil' lizards is a good way to start... or

Waaaaaaayyyyyyy too much Tom & Jerry ...

So I try explaining to my parents that, that is not funny...That can be very serious..and the thought of going to a park, and have a child bother Miss C, and her screaming:

"mom, kill, boy"..

is not amusing...

well yes it kinda is..
but no, I don't want promote the idea that "Serial Killer" is in the Career Choices u can pick...

******
Tonight, she has done it again.
She was beating my father with an empty tube of gift wrapping paper...

Whose bright idea to give my daughter a weapon?...my mom...

so anywhoot, she was beating my dad senseless...and I admit it was cute at the begnining cuz it was light..and he was indeed bothering her...but she kinda got the hang of it..and kept hitting him harder..and poking him..and then she handed me the tube and said:

"mom, kill, grandpa"

Shit. now I won't be able to sleep...
If I don't post in two days...worry...

Newer Post Older Post Home